The 2014 Winners
BPO/Outsourcing/Bureau Business of the Year
The Award was collected by David Wilkinson and his team
|
||
Compliance Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Stuart Crosbie and Mark Diaper from Generis
|
||
Data Capture/Recognition Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Michael Palman and Roger Greenway
|
||
Desktop/Portable/Other Imaging Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Karim Daya, Vanessa Clark and Nick Taylor
|
||
Workgroup Imaging Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Jon Harju, Martin Pain and Erik Banis
|
||
High Volume Imaging Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Malcolm Moule, Karen Poon and Ashley Keil
|
||
Service/Support Company of the Year
The Award was collected by Mark Daley, Alan Attwood and Wayne Westlake
|
||
Environmental Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Ian Bamber and Rita Patel
|
||
Email Product of the Year
The Award was collected by David Kelleher
|
||
Records Management Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Archie Menzies, Paul Glock and Barry Whitley
|
||
SOHO CMS Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Steve Ponting and Patrick Dixon
|
||
SME CMS Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Michael Humblet and Geraldine Boulez
|
||
Enterprise CMS Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Howard Frear and Tony Cheung
|
||
Investment in the Future Award for Training/Education Presented by AIIM
The Award was collected by Jennifer Van Lent, Cheryl Barker and Neil Fieldsend
|
||
Workflow/BPM Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Jas Bir Bharjl and Jason Howard
|
||
Data Destruction & Shredding
The Award was collected by Hannah Robins and Tom Robins
|
||
Channel Partner of the Year
The Award was collected by Luke Neave and his team
|
||
Editors Choice
The Award was presented Document Manager Editor David Tyler and collected by Nick Gosden, Salim Haslam, Terry Cauldfield and Andrew Reed
|
||
Project of the Year PR/Marketing
The Award was collected by Ben Ralph, XL Communications Simon Shorthouse, Adam Chapman, Darren Thomson and Connor Neilson from Readsoft
|
||
Hardware Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Stuart Keating, Neil Murphy, Chris Ryan and Tom Wells
|
||
Software Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Deborah Biscomb, Paul Glasper Derek Kilroe and Mike Clark
|
||
Product of the Year
The Award was collected by Sabine Holocher, Andrew Cowling and the rest of the Fujitsu team
|
||
Project of the Year - Private Sector
The Award was collected by Rastislav Hlavac
|
||
Project of the Year - Public Sector
The Award was collected by Barry Whitley and Paul Glock from CCube Solutions plus David Wilcox, Vanessa Saberton, Michelle Stevens and Alison Gibson from Papworth Hospital
|
||
Project of the Year - Gold Award
Bottomline Technolgies for Carte Blanche. The Award was collected by Andy Lilley
|
||
Company of the Year
The Award was collected by Martin Pain, Claire Sykes, Jon Harju and Erik Banis
|